KudoZ home » English to Polish » Linguistics

health

Polish translation: zdrowie


20:58 Jun 23, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: health
Hello, I´m looking for new translators in different languages. I´d like you to translate the word HEALTH intended as PHYSICAL WELL BEING in Polish
robi79
Italy
Polish translation:zdrowie
Explanation:
a
Selected response from:

Malgorzata Kazmierczak
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7zdrowie
Malgorzata Kazmierczak
4 +2zdrowie
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
zdrowie


Explanation:
a

Malgorzata Kazmierczak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mdarron
15 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  leff
43 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
1 hr
  -> dzieki

agree  Marcin Łakomy: well being well done
2 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
9 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  Joanna Borowska
19 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  Anna Bittner
7 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zdrowie


Explanation:
:-)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dogandbone
13 hrs

agree  Malgorzata Kazmierczak: zeby nie bylo Ci smutno :-)
2 days21 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Malgorzata Kazmierczak, Michal Berski