KudoZ home » English to Polish » Linguistics

on an as-needed basis

Polish translation: odpowiednio do bieżących potrzeb


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on an as-needed basis
Polish translation:odpowiednio do bieżących potrzeb
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

10:54 Feb 17, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: on an as-needed basis
We will require technical assistance on an as-needed basis with the establishment of the project.
zaćma umysłowa mnie napadła i nie mogę nic sensownego ułożyć :(
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
odpowiednio do bieżących potrzeb
Explanation:
w tym kontekście chyba tak ;-)
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję, również za pozostałe odpowiedzi :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1w razie potrzebyyastee
4 +1odpowiednio do bieżących potrzeb
Adam Lankamer
3doraźnie
Anna Nowicka
3if needed, if required, in case of necessity
Alessandro Zocchi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
if needed, if required, in case of necessity


Explanation:
... have a nice WE

Ale

Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odpowiednio do bieżących potrzeb


Explanation:
w tym kontekście chyba tak ;-)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję, również za pozostałe odpowiedzi :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Janowski
9 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w razie potrzeby


Explanation:
.

yastee
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
12 hrs

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
doraźnie


Explanation:
Skojarzyło mi się z pomocą doraźną i chyba tu też pasuje.

Anna Nowicka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish