KudoZ home » English to Polish » Linguistics

heated

Polish translation: emocjonalny


09:12 Mar 12, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
English term or phrase: heated
I am sending a heated email X regarding the letter they received from Y.
Django
Poland
Polish translation:emocjonalny
Explanation:
krócej
Selected response from:

TLUMACZ77
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3emocjonalnyTLUMACZ77
3pulsujący gniewem
Joanna Juszczak


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pulsujący gniewem


Explanation:
może tak?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-03-12 09:29:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pulsujący emocjami

Joanna Juszczak
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
emocjonalny


Explanation:
krócej

TLUMACZ77
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4