KudoZ home » English to Polish » Linguistics

translation vendors

Polish translation: dostawcy usług tłumaczeniowych


20:11 Mar 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Linguistics / translation
English term or phrase: translation vendors
What is the polish translation of " translation vendor"?
Monika
Polish translation:dostawcy usług tłumaczeniowych
Explanation:
nie widzę innej opcji
chodzi raczej o coś więcej niż model typu 1 tłumacz 1 komputer i klienci ;-)
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tłumacz/osoba świadcząca usługi tłumaczeniowe
Witold Chocholski
4 +3dostawcy usług tłumaczeniowych
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dostawcy usług tłumaczeniowych


Explanation:
nie widzę innej opcji
chodzi raczej o coś więcej niż model typu 1 tłumacz 1 komputer i klienci ;-)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
2 hrs

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
14 hrs

agree  inmb
17 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tłumacz/osoba świadcząca usługi tłumaczeniowe


Explanation:
Na przykład tak :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   4 min (2008-03-14 20:16:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To w kontekście formularzy, które są na stronach agencji. W innym kontekście może trzeba to przełożyć inaczej. Choćby "firma" lub "podmiot".

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Bubz
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
14 hrs
  -> Dziękuję




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Dariusz Saczuk, Adam Lankamer, Witold Chocholski