KudoZ home » English to Polish » Linguistics

Communicator

Polish translation: Osoba o nieprzeciętnych/dużych/wysokich/niskich zdolnościach interpersonalnych/komunikacyjnych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Communicator
Polish translation:Osoba o nieprzeciętnych/dużych/wysokich/niskich zdolnościach interpersonalnych/komunikacyjnych
Entered by: Jerry Dean

13:48 Dec 15, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Linguistics
English term or phrase: Communicator
He is an inspiring – ‘outstanding communicator’
A communicator:
- Understands own personality in relation to the role as leader
- Understands the principles of effective communication
- Understands the basics cooperation
Jerry Dean
United States
Osoba o nieprzeciętnych/dużych/wysokich/niskich zdolnościach interpersonalnych/komunikacyjnych
Explanation:
IMO:

Poor communicator - Osoba o niskich umiejętnościach interpersonalnych/komunikacyjnych
Outstanding communicator - Osoba o nieprzeciętnych/fantastycznych umiejętnościach interpersonalnych/komunikacyjnych
Selected response from:

Kamil Budziarz
Poland
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Osoba o nieprzeciętnych/dużych/wysokich/niskich zdolnościach interpersonalnych/komunikacyjnych
Kamil Budziarz
3osoba komunikatywna
rzima


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
communicator
Osoba o nieprzeciętnych/dużych/wysokich/niskich zdolnościach interpersonalnych/komunikacyjnych


Explanation:
IMO:

Poor communicator - Osoba o niskich umiejętnościach interpersonalnych/komunikacyjnych
Outstanding communicator - Osoba o nieprzeciętnych/fantastycznych umiejętnościach interpersonalnych/komunikacyjnych

Kamil Budziarz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
communicator
osoba komunikatywna


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2010-12-16 12:23:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

też można stopniować:
osoba niekomunikatywna
osoba słabo komunikatywna
osoba komunikatywna
osoba nieprzeciętnie/fantastycznie komunikatywna
:-)

rzima
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish