KudoZ home » English to Polish » Management

update on performance vs. plan

Polish translation: zaktualizowane informacje na temat rzeczywistej realizacji w stosunku do założeń planu


19:54 May 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Management / planning
English term or phrase: update on performance vs. plan
Key questions that senior executives need to ask themselves are:
• How long does it take us to create annual plans?
• How frequently can I get an update on performance vs. plan?
Marta28
Polish translation:zaktualizowane informacje na temat rzeczywistej realizacji w stosunku do założeń planu
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bież±ce / aktualne informacje na temat wykonania planu / realizacji planu
bartek
4aktualizacja wykonania (w stosunku) do planuMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4zaktualizowane informacje na temat rzeczywistej realizacji w stosunku do założeń planu
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaktualizowane informacje na temat rzeczywistej realizacji w stosunku do założeń planu


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 230
Grading comment
dzięki

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bież±ce / aktualne informacje na temat wykonania planu / realizacji planu


Explanation:
tak wizde
zreszta wariacje mog± byc rozne, ale na ten temat

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Sax: prosciej, podoba mi sie
40 mins
  -> Dzięki :-) o tej porze to ja juz tylko prosciutko :-)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aktualizacja wykonania (w stosunku) do planu


Explanation:
albo nawet 'wykonania wzgl. planu' - jakoś krótko

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 59