KudoZ home » English to Polish » Management

specifically referenced

Polish translation: z wyjątkiem wyszczególnionych


21:37 Feb 25, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Management
English term or phrase: specifically referenced
EC Certificate
This approval excludes excludes all products designed abd/or manufactured by third party on behalf of the company named on this certificate unless specifically referenced
Magda
Polish translation:z wyjątkiem wyszczególnionych
Explanation:
lub ładniej: z wyjątkiem tych, które zostały wyszczególnione
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5chyba, ze (zostaly) wyszczegolnione
Lota
4z wyjątkiem wyszczególnionych
Magda Dziadosz
4z wyj±tkiem scisle okreslonych
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chyba, ze (zostaly) wyszczegolnione


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
z wyj±tkiem scisle okreslonych


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
z wyjątkiem wyszczególnionych


Explanation:
lub ładniej: z wyjątkiem tych, które zostały wyszczególnione

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 77