KudoZ home » English to Polish » Management

talent comes in different packages

Polish translation: talent pojawia się w różnych kontekstach


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:talent comes in different packages
Polish translation:talent pojawia się w różnych kontekstach
Entered by: ironsz

15:51 Oct 31, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / competencies
English term or phrase: talent comes in different packages
Fragment tekstu dotyczącego tzw. różnorodności. Szukam jakiegoś zgrabnego tłumaczenia zaznaczonego tekstu. Musi pasować do każdej z wyszczególnionych cech, np. "talent ma wiele barw" za bardzo "przykleja się" do koloru (rasy), itd. Brak mi pomysłów :(

Organizations need to optimize the use of talent at all levels with behaviors that reflect that ***talent comes in different packages***, i.e. color, sex, age, etc.
Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
talent pojawia się w różnych kontekstach
Explanation:
a może - zależy od różnych czynników?
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
Dobrze brzmi, dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1talent pojawia się w różnych kontekstach
ironsz
3talent ma różne obliczaCortejo


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
talent pojawia się w różnych kontekstach


Explanation:
a może - zależy od różnych czynników?

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Dobrze brzmi, dzięki :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
13 hrs
  -> dziękuję

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
talent ma różne oblicza


Explanation:
Taka propozycja.

Cortejo
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian