broad picture

Polish translation: szeroka perspektywa

English term or phrase:broad picture
Polish translation:szeroka perspektywa
Entered by: Agnieszka Zmuda

15:43 Nov 20, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / competencies
English term or phrase: broad picture
Define a strong vision that excites and challenges by developing an envisioned, meaningful, compelling and persuasive vision. This vision should be mission-based on a wining strategy or “big idea” and should have a ***broad picture***.

Co powinna mieć?
Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
szeroka perspektywa
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Grading comment
Dziękuję za obie propozycje :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1szeroka perspektywa
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
2szerokie horyzonty
robwoj


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
szeroka perspektywa


Explanation:
IMHO

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Dziękuję za obie propozycje :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  allp: może powinna uwzględniać szerszą perspektywę, bo mieć perspektywę to jakoś dziwnie brzmi
5 hrs
  -> dzieki!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
szerokie horyzonty


Explanation:
taka propozycja

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52