KudoZ home » English to Polish » Management

quantum breakthrough

Polish translation: skokowe wzrosty udziału w rynku / skokowy wzrost sprzedaży w ujęciu ilościowym

16:01 Nov 20, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / competencies
English term or phrase: quantum breakthrough
Adopt the strategy that will set the company apart and build it gradually and consequently thereby creating widespread opportunities and **quantum breakthroughs**.
Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Polish translation:skokowe wzrosty udziału w rynku / skokowy wzrost sprzedaży w ujęciu ilościowym
Explanation:
MSZ tu jest wyraźnie mowa o ilości i jej "przełomowym" wzroście
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4skokowe wzrosty udziału w rynku / skokowy wzrost sprzedaży w ujęciu ilościowym
Andrzej Lejman
3przełomowe rozwiązanie
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skokowe wzrosty udziału w rynku / skokowy wzrost sprzedaży w ujęciu ilościowym


Explanation:
MSZ tu jest wyraźnie mowa o ilości i jej "przełomowym" wzroście

Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Dzięki :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok: wydaje mi się jednak, że chodzi o "przełom na miarę teorii kwantowej"
43 mins
  -> Jasne, i teorii kopernikańskiej przy okazji

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przełomowe rozwiązanie


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2006-11-21 17:40:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thus the BANL technologies DO constitute a "quantum" breakthrough in telecommunications technologies that, I feel, will be felt throughout human society...

We do not have to wait for revolutionary quantum breakthrough discoveries to pervade the prevailing paradigm we can integrate the implications individually...

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19