corporate compliance officer

Polish translation: specjalista ds. przestrzegania przepisów

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management
English term or phrase: corporate compliance officer
bez szerszego kontekstu:( chodzi (chyba?) o osobe, ktora zajmuje sie sprawami etyki w firmie
LukaszPL
Poland
Polish translation:specjalista ds. przestrzegania przepisów
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3specjalista ds. przestrzegania przepisów
Roman Kozierkiewicz
4radca prawny
Marek Urban
4(firmowy) specjalista ds. zgodności (z przepisami)
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(firmowy) specjalista ds. zgodności (z przepisami)


Explanation:
może tak

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 230

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radca prawny


Explanation:
.

Marek Urban
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: radca prawny chyba jednak nie, bo to jest wczesniej.


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
specjalista ds. przestrzegania przepisów


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
34 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Mariusz Kuklinski
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): czasem też 'normalizacji' (np. w sektorze energetycznym)
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję