KudoZ home » English to Polish » Management

Dash Board

Polish translation: pulpit nawigacyjny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dash Board
Polish translation:pulpit nawigacyjny
Entered by: Maciek Drobka

07:39 Jul 4, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management
English term or phrase: Dash Board
w towarzystwie innych haseł (brak pełnego zdania): performance measurement, KPI, Dash Board
domyślam się, że nie chodzi o deskę rozdzielczą
jmozyn
pulpit nawigacyjny
Explanation:
Tak to nazywa u siebie Microsoft dokładnie w takim kontekście.
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="pulpity nawigacyjne" wy...
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję, dokładnie taki kontekst.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pulpit nawigacyjny
Maciek Drobka
4system zarządzania
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dash board
system zarządzania


Explanation:
tak bym proponował przy nieznanym szerszym kontekście

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 230

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dash board
pulpit nawigacyjny


Explanation:
Tak to nazywa u siebie Microsoft dokładnie w takim kontekście.
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="pulpity nawigacyjne" wy...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
Dziękuję, dokładnie taki kontekst.