KudoZ home » English to Polish » Management

quality record

Polish translation: zapis(y) jakości


15:47 Nov 7, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management
English term or phrase: quality record
What is the definition of quality record?
A document recording specific information that relates to a procedure or work instruction. Quality records are proof that an organization is complying with its procedures and policies.
grego16
Polish translation:zapis(y) jakości
Explanation:
Tak to się nazywa w nomenklaturze ISO 9001
http://tinyurl.com/5dux4f
http://tinyurl.com/6r9v7j
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3zapis(y) jakości
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4rejestr jakości
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rejestr jakości


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q="rejestr jakości"&r...

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 230

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
quality record(s)
zapis(y) jakości


Explanation:
Tak to się nazywa w nomenklaturze ISO 9001
http://tinyurl.com/5dux4f
http://tinyurl.com/6r9v7j

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Przemysław Prytek
12 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Rancher: Zapisy - zazwyczaj wymagane przez audytora!
27 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Polangmar: Na to wygląda.
59 mins
  -> Dziękuję!