KudoZ home » English to Polish » Management

communication

Polish translation: Komunikat


20:42 Oct 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: communication
niby banal ale w ponizszym zdaniu:
According to the rationale adopted by the Committee, the next main step to meet the data requirements of the lifelong learning Communication will be the ad-hoc module on adult learning

nie pasuje Calosc dotyczy badan statystycznych
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Polish translation:Komunikat
Explanation:
a ja myślę tu chodzi o dokument na temat kształcenia ustawicznego - sugerowałaby to ta duża litera. Akurat w kwestii lifelong learning Komisja Europejska, a także wiele innych szacownych ciał wydało całkiem sporo Communications, czyli komunikatów. Np.

be conceived not only in the light of lessons from the past, but also in the context of the strategic vision set out in the lifelong learning Communication. ... (EUROPEAN COMMISSION Directorate-General for Education and Culture)

In 2002 this exercise will focus on those areas targeted by the Commission's
Lifelong Learning Communication and the report on the Future Objectives of ...
(www.etf.eu.int/etfweb.nsf/pages/genpubldown/ $file/work-prog-2002-en.pdf )

Health care and care for the elderly, Communication published. Lifelong learning, Communication published. Labour supply and active ageing, Communication published. ...
(www.ibeurope.com/Factfile/22socpolscoreboard.htm), etc, etc.

HTH Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
A ja mysle, ze masz racje. Ta duza litera faktycznie stanowi klucz. POzdrawaim - JS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Komunikat
Magda Dziadosz
4wymiana informacji związana z ustawicznym uczeniem sięxfoam
3communication = messagepidzej
3porozumiewania siewojteks77
3mysle, ze Komunikacja jednak pasuje
Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mysle, ze Komunikacja jednak pasuje


Explanation:
jako specjalny modul dot. nauczania doroslych

Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
Denmark
Native speaker of: Polish

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wymiana informacji związana z ustawicznym uczeniem się


Explanation:
podejście definicyjne, ale nie od rzeczy byłoby i komunikowanie się

xfoam
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
porozumiewania sie


Explanation:
best,
ws.

wojteks77

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
communication = message


Explanation:
tak sądzę - tedy szukałbym w okolicach zawiadomienia, ogłoszenia, przesłania, itp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 22:06:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

komunikatu również

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Komunikat


Explanation:
a ja myślę tu chodzi o dokument na temat kształcenia ustawicznego - sugerowałaby to ta duża litera. Akurat w kwestii lifelong learning Komisja Europejska, a także wiele innych szacownych ciał wydało całkiem sporo Communications, czyli komunikatów. Np.

be conceived not only in the light of lessons from the past, but also in the context of the strategic vision set out in the lifelong learning Communication. ... (EUROPEAN COMMISSION Directorate-General for Education and Culture)

In 2002 this exercise will focus on those areas targeted by the Commission's
Lifelong Learning Communication and the report on the Future Objectives of ...
(www.etf.eu.int/etfweb.nsf/pages/genpubldown/ $file/work-prog-2002-en.pdf )

Health care and care for the elderly, Communication published. Lifelong learning, Communication published. Labour supply and active ageing, Communication published. ...
(www.ibeurope.com/Factfile/22socpolscoreboard.htm), etc, etc.

HTH Magda


Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
A ja mysle, ze masz racje. Ta duza litera faktycznie stanowi klucz. POzdrawaim - JS