KudoZ home » English to Polish » Management

frequency distribution chart

Polish translation: wykres rozkładu częstotliwości


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:frequency distribution chart
Polish translation:wykres rozkładu częstotliwości
Entered by: Roman Palewicz

16:33 Oct 27, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / project management
English term or phrase: frequency distribution chart
używa się w programach statystycznych, czy to się po polsku nazywa wykres rozkładu częstotliwości (występowania)?
bej
wykres rozkładu częstotliwości
Explanation:
brzmi sensownie
Selected response from:

Roman Palewicz
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4wykres rozkładu częstotliwościRoman Palewicz
5czestosci
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
wykres rozkładu częstotliwości


Explanation:
brzmi sensownie

Roman Palewicz
Poland
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki: brzmi, ale i jest sensowne
38 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
45 mins

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
1 hr

agree  Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
2 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
czestosci


Explanation:
mowi sie czestosci, ale prosze tego nie traktowac jak osobna odpowiedz, tylko komentarz do poprzedniej

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12