KudoZ home » English to Polish » Management

Incremental milestone

Polish translation: narastające cele pośrednie


22:01 Oct 28, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / project management
English term or phrase: Incremental milestone
one of three methods for physical progressing,"choose arbitrary, incremental checkpoints, then determine the progress that should be made by those points
bej
Polish translation:narastające cele pośrednie
Explanation:
lub
przyrostowe cele pośrednie

incremental = narastający, przyrostowy

milestone = Significant accomplishment; intermediate goal.

Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2narastające cele pośrednie
leff
4znaczacy etap
Teresa Goscinska
2przyrostowy etap
Icing


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
znaczacy etap


Explanation:
troche zgaduje

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
przyrostowy etap


Explanation:
http://www.cms-inc.ca/web pages/Articles/what is progress.ht...

Icing
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
narastające cele pośrednie


Explanation:
lub
przyrostowe cele pośrednie

incremental = narastający, przyrostowy

milestone = Significant accomplishment; intermediate goal.




    Reference: http://www.investorwords.com/cgi-bin/getword.cgi?3056
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sHiFtEr
6 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
7 hrs