KudoZ home » English to Polish » Management

give the director discharge

Polish translation: udzielic dyrektorowi absolutorium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:give the director discharge
Polish translation:udzielic dyrektorowi absolutorium

19:55 May 23, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Management
English term or phrase: give the director discharge
Management Board is required to approuve the accounts and give the Director discharge
zoltana
udzielić dyrektorowi absolutorium
Explanation:
czyli uznać działania dyrektora (w danej kadencji) za prawidłowe.

Magda
own experience
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo i niech zyjz doswiadczenie :)))

Zoltana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4udzielić dyrektorowi absolutorium
Magda Dziadosz
5zwolnic dyrektora
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
udzielić dyrektorowi absolutorium


Explanation:
czyli uznać działania dyrektora (w danej kadencji) za prawidłowe.

Magda
own experience

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo i niech zyjz doswiadczenie :)))

Zoltana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: ew. skwitowac
42 mins

agree  bartek
11 hrs

agree  kingusia
11 hrs

agree  xxxgracee
11 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zwolnic dyrektora


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4