KudoZ home » English to Polish » Manufacturing

timing

Polish translation: harmonogram


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:timing
Polish translation:harmonogram
Entered by: robwoj

21:06 Feb 22, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / PPAP manual
English term or phrase: timing
pod hasłem "timing" mam " approved material requirements vary based upon customer as follows: x,y,z vehicle programs by the 1PPbuild even; x,y,z Powertrain programs by the PV build event " ; w innym miejscu "timing requirement"

jak to ugryź? koordynacja czasowa, harmonogram, czas ???
iolka
harmonogram
Explanation:
harmonogram (kompletacji dostaw)
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki (tyle ze nie dostaw a etapow procesu ' wiec dalam czas realizacji procesu)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4harmonogramrobwoj
4synchronizacjakrzemasek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
synchronizacja


Explanation:
synchronizacja jest najczęściej używane w tech., w samochodach np. ustawienie rozrządu, ale też ustawienie zapłonu, w tańcu, wyczucie rytmu etc.

krzemasek
Grading comment
nie chodzi to o synchronizacje a bardziej czas realizacji procesu
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: nie chodzi to o synchronizacje a bardziej czas realizacji procesu

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
harmonogram


Explanation:
harmonogram (kompletacji dostaw)

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
dzieki (tyle ze nie dostaw a etapow procesu ' wiec dalam czas realizacji procesu)