KudoZ home » English to Polish » Manufacturing

hopper mayo

Polish translation: majonez z drugiego podajnika


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:second hopper mayo
Polish translation:majonez z drugiego podajnika
Entered by: Polangmar

17:37 Dec 9, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / technika
English term or phrase: hopper mayo
Due to Robert’s diligence, he noticed that the second hopper mayo was slightly different. The sample was checked against standard and it was discovered to be different but the bucket was labelled correctly. All the buckets were checked and an RTM averted. Excellent!
Karolina Cywka
Poland
majonez z drugiego podajnika
Explanation:
Pewność tylko 3, bo trudno tu stwierdzić, czym dokładnie jest ten "hopper".
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3majonez z drugiego podajnikaPolangmar
4 -1pojemnik / zasobnik (samowyładowczy) majonezu
bartek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
pojemnik / zasobnik (samowyładowczy) majonezu


Explanation:
z majonezem

zalezy, jak przyjęłaś tłumaczenie hoppera :)

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  pidzej: ja tu widzę majonez jako podmiot i sprawcę problemu, nie pojemnik - majonez z butli a nie np z jednoporcjowych opakowań jakie dają w fastfudach
6 hrs

disagree  Polangmar: Nie można tłumaczyć "hopper mayo" tak samo, jak "mayo hopper".
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
second hopper mayo
majonez z drugiego podajnika


Explanation:
Pewność tylko 3, bo trudno tu stwierdzić, czym dokładnie jest ten "hopper".

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 320
Grading comment
dziękuję