KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

Extra discounts for you!

Polish translation: Dodatkowe znizki dla Panstwa (dla was).


03:26 Nov 12, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Extra discounts for you!
advertising
svtl
Polish translation:Dodatkowe znizki dla Panstwa (dla was).
Explanation:
extra is often translated as dodatkowe.
Selected response from:

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Oferujemy dodatkowe zniżki!Eva Hussain
4Dodatkowe znizki dla Panstwa (dla was).
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dodatkowe znizki dla Panstwa (dla was).


Explanation:
extra is often translated as dodatkowe.


    Peter Collin marketing dictionary
    Own marketing background
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 231
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Oferujemy dodatkowe zniżki!


Explanation:
I understand this to be an advertising slogan (?) If that's the case, I think it needs to be translated in a way which conveys the message, rather then the exact meaning.

Depending on the context, you could add 'Panstwu', to read: 'Oferujemy Panstwu dodatkowe znizki'.

Hope it helps

Eva


    own
Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 100