KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

elevator pitch

Polish translation: krótka prezentacja planu działania firmy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:elevator pitch
Polish translation:krótka prezentacja planu działania firmy
Entered by: Krzysztof

17:21 Dec 22, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: elevator pitch
no
marketing
Krzysztof
Poland
krótka prezentacja planu działania firmy
Explanation:
elevator pitch -
An entrepreneur's one-minute
explanation of his/her business model, often heard in an elevator and directed at anyone who might want to provide funding for the entrepreneur's startup.

W słowniku udało mi się też znaleĽć samo "pitch" - powód do dokonania zakupu (element "sales talk")
- Słownik marketingu i reklamy wyd. Kanion
Powodzenia
Selected response from:

makary
Grading comment
Dzieki serdeczne
Wesołych ¦wi±t!
KK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5krótka prezentacja planu działania firmymakary
4nachylenie steru wysokości
leff


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nachylenie steru wysokości


Explanation:
OR
nachylenie steru poziomego

elevator = (lotn.) ster wysokości, ster poziomy
pitch = nachylenie
[za E-P Dictionary of Science and Technology]

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
krótka prezentacja planu działania firmy


Explanation:
elevator pitch -
An entrepreneur's one-minute
explanation of his/her business model, often heard in an elevator and directed at anyone who might want to provide funding for the entrepreneur's startup.

W słowniku udało mi się też znaleĽć samo "pitch" - powód do dokonania zakupu (element "sales talk")
- Słownik marketingu i reklamy wyd. Kanion
Powodzenia


    Reference: http://www.investorwords.com/cgi-bin/search.cgi?kywrd=elevat...
makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzieki serdeczne
Wesołych ¦wi±t!
KK