KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

cocoate

Polish translation: kokosowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cocoate
Polish translation:kokosowy
Entered by: Natalie

02:03 Dec 29, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: cocoate
cocoate
adosanis
kokosowy
Explanation:
see:

Coconut oil is thus converted to coconut soap, which is technically called sodium cocoate. During the process of making coconut soap, glycerin is also produced since glycerin is a part of natural coconut oil.

from:
http://www.kirksnatural.com/htm/faq.htm
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kokosowy
Robert Pranagal
3Kakaonian ? zgaduje, nie jestem pewna
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kokosowy


Explanation:
see:

Coconut oil is thus converted to coconut soap, which is technically called sodium cocoate. During the process of making coconut soap, glycerin is also produced since glycerin is a part of natural coconut oil.

from:
http://www.kirksnatural.com/htm/faq.htm


    web
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kakaonian ? zgaduje, nie jestem pewna


Explanation:
cocoa = kakao
a wiec to powinno w nazwie zawierac kakao

Z kolei przez analogie np oteate =oleinian, powinno konczyc sie na nian



Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723