KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

hydrogene

Polish translation: wodór, wodorowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hydrogene
Polish translation:wodór, wodorowy
Entered by: Natalie

02:15 Dec 29, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: hydrogene
hydrogene India Oil
adosanis
wodór, wodorowy
Explanation:
hydrogene = wodór, H
(Dictionary of Science and Technology)
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wodór, wodorowy
Robert Pranagal
4no existpidzej


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wodór, wodorowy


Explanation:
hydrogene = wodór, H
(Dictionary of Science and Technology)


    Dictionary of Science and Technology
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no exist


Explanation:
none of my dictionaries has such word.
Could you be looking for hydrogen?

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1077