KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

titandioksit

Polish translation: dwutlenek tytanu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:titandioksit
Polish translation:dwutlenek tytanu
Entered by: Natalie

06:06 Dec 29, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: titandioksit
titandioksit
adosanis
dioksyt tytanu
Explanation:
gdzies to slyszalam
Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dwutlenek tytanu, biel tytanowaxxxNatalee
4dioksyt tytanu
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dioksyt tytanu


Explanation:
gdzies to slyszalam

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dwutlenek tytanu, biel tytanowa


Explanation:
titanium dioxide - poprawna angielska pisownia

xxxNatalee
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 20