KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

floor merchandiser

Polish translation: stojak reklamowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:floor merchandiser
Polish translation:stojak reklamowy
Entered by: Natalie

20:18 Jan 2, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: floor merchandiser
something to do with advertising
aga
stojak reklamowy wersja stojaca
Explanation:
stojak reklamowy wersja stojaca
http://www.codem.com.pl/

vs.

please see Floor Merchandiser Unit at
http://www.trfixtures.com/nu2.html

albo po prostu
stojak reklamowy
Selected response from:

Marta Goc
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Stojak ekspozycyjnyponar
4 +1stojak reklamowy wersja stojacaMarta Goc


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stojak reklamowy wersja stojaca


Explanation:
stojak reklamowy wersja stojaca
http://www.codem.com.pl/

vs.

please see Floor Merchandiser Unit at
http://www.trfixtures.com/nu2.html

albo po prostu
stojak reklamowy

Marta Goc
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agusia
14 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Stojak ekspozycyjny


Explanation:
Stojak ekspozycyjny (podlogowy)

"Stojaki ekspozycyjne:
stojaki galanteryjne
regały obuwnicze
stojaki reklamowe
stojaki gazetowe
stojaki na foldery"
http://www.abm-katowice.pl/abm/produkty/ekspozycyjne/

"... 19 99 16728 1997 09 16 (15071) Sap Music Professional Krzysztof
Skwarek, Kalisz, (PL) Stojak ekspozycyjny na instrumenty muzyczne. ... "
www.arsinfo.pl/arspatent/wyd/wup_00/wup01_00/html/wzzdob.ht...


    Reference: http://www.abm-katowice.pl/abm/produkty/ekspozycyjne/
ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695