KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

consumer impressions

Polish translation: prezentacje klientom


17:13 Jan 7, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: consumer impressions
a company is launching a media blitz designed to create millions of consumer impressions in 50 Top martets across the country.
agusia
Polish translation:prezentacje klientom
Explanation:
bo w sumie o to chodzi
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4opinii konsumentów
Araksia Sarkisian
4 -1opinii konsumentów
Araksia Sarkisian
3prezentacje klientom
leff


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prezentacje klientom


Explanation:
bo w sumie o to chodzi

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
opinii konsumentów


Explanation:
Rozumiem, że chodzi o miliony opinii, wyrażonych przez konsumentów tych 50 (a jednak!) marketów ? Bo nie wiem co jest martetem...lol

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  leff: Nie. 'Impression' to po prostu pokazanie reklamy odbiorcy. Np.'Banner impressions' to liczba wyświetleń bannera u odbiorców reklamy.
58 mins
  -> Thank you, it's smth quite new for me.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opinii konsumentów


Explanation:
Rozumiem, że chodzi o miliony opinii, wyrażonych przez konsumentów tych 50 (a jednak!) marketów ? Bo nie wiem co jest martetem...lol

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376