KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

print campaign

Polish translation: poligraficzna...


17:38 Jan 7, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: print campaign
all the posters and banners used in an advertising campaign
agusia
Polish translation:poligraficzna...
Explanation:
...część kampanii
...strona kampani
...oprawa kampanii
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1poligraficzna...
leff
4kampania drukowania / akcja druku
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poligraficzna...


Explanation:
...część kampanii
...strona kampani
...oprawa kampanii

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Zimecki
2 days 13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kampania drukowania / akcja druku


Explanation:
plakatów,.....itp.

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376