KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

Regular price

Polish translation: cena standardowa


13:08 Jan 10, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing / sale
English term or phrase: Regular price
Dictionary Pack for EPOC R5 - 7 dictionaries for 8 languages for only - $179.95 (Regular price for $350)
svtl
Polish translation:cena standardowa
Explanation:
regular price--ordinary/standart--cena standardowa
usual/current price=cena biezaca

But:
cena katalogowa=list price; catalogue price
Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1normalna cena
Lota
4 +2cena standardowaponar
4cana katalogowaJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cana katalogowa


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cena standardowa


Explanation:
regular price--ordinary/standart--cena standardowa
usual/current price=cena biezaca

But:
cena katalogowa=list price; catalogue price

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
1 hr

agree  Teresa Goscinska
7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
normalna cena


Explanation:
I have seen this in print (on products) and heard it while buying things...


    Reference: http://terper.home.staszic.waw.pl/taryfy.html
Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
8 hrs