KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

Software Dictionary Pack at an 80% discount

Polish translation: zestaw s?owników informatycznych z 80% zni?k?


13:37 Jan 10, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing / sale
English term or phrase: Software Dictionary Pack at an 80% discount
Buy a Software Dictionary Pack at an 80% discount and get a handheld dictionary as a gift!
svtl
Polish translation:zestaw s?owników informatycznych z 80% zni?k?
Explanation:
own experience
Selected response from:

Piotr Turski
Poland
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zestaw s?owników informatycznych z 80% zni?k?
Piotr Turski
4Komplet slownikow dotyczacych oprogramowan
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zestaw s?owników informatycznych z 80% zni?k?


Explanation:
own experience

Piotr Turski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 335

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
7 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Komplet slownikow dotyczacych oprogramowan


Explanation:
Nie nazywalabym to informatyka. Informatyka jest szerszym pojeciem i zawiera rowniez informacje dotyczace komputerow i srodkow komunikowania

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723