KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

cognitive

Polish translation: poznawczy


14:26 Jan 17, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: cognitive
He argues that the pattern of basic underlying assumptions can function as a cognitive defense mechanism for individuals and the group, as a result culture change is difficult, time consuming and anxiety provoking.
Radosaw Czajkowski
Polish translation:poznawczy
Explanation:
to potworne - tyle autorytetów przeciwko
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4kognitywny
Romuald Pawlikowski
4 +3poznawczy
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
kognitywny


Explanation:
RP

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
8 mins

agree  Agnieszka Ciechowicz: that's it
12 mins

agree  Araksia Sarkisian
35 mins

agree  Henrique Vieira
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
poznawczy


Explanation:
to potworne - tyle autorytetów przeciwko

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: fully
34 mins

agree  nikita11: zdecydowanie tak
2 hrs

agree  Piotr Turski: Tak podaje "Slownik psychologii" Rebera.
3 hrs