KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

economies of scale

Polish translation: Obnizenie kosztow poprzez zwiekszenie produkcji / ekonomia skali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:economies of scale
Polish translation:Obnizenie kosztow poprzez zwiekszenie produkcji / ekonomia skali
Entered by: bartek

07:17 May 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: economies of scale
The deal will increase our competitiveness, and add value to customers by rolling out further our successful retail offering. We expect economies of scale, among which will be improved logistics and administrative activities. Ř Once due diligence has been finalized and after the Sale & Purchase agreement with YYYY has been signed, we will determine our future organisation.
Sebastian Kumos
Obnizenie kosztow poprzez zwiekszenie produkcji
Explanation:
b.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 07:23:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub też
Efekt skali - (oszczędności osiągnięte dzięki zwiekszeniu rozmiarów produkcji)

Sl Woytowicz- Neymann
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Obnizenie kosztow poprzez zwiekszenie produkcji
bartek
4 +2patrz propozycje: 14.05Piotr Kurek
5ekonomia skaliRadek Podolski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Obnizenie kosztow poprzez zwiekszenie produkcji


Explanation:
b.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 07:23:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub też
Efekt skali - (oszczędności osiągnięte dzięki zwiekszeniu rozmiarów produkcji)

Sl Woytowicz- Neymann

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: efekt skali
3 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Teresa Jaczewska
5 mins
  -> Dziękuję

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
patrz propozycje: 14.05


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Fabian
28 mins

agree  Magda Dziadosz: JUZ BYLO!
2 hrs

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ekonomia skali


Explanation:
wczesniejsze tlumacznie jest oczywiscie sluszne.. w literaturze stosuje sie termin "ekonomia skali"...

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010