KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

MOU

Polish translation: memorandum of understanding = porozumienie o wspolpracy i wymianie informacji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MOU
Polish translation:memorandum of understanding = porozumienie o wspolpracy i wymianie informacji
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

07:32 May 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: MOU
The MOU concerns the acquisition of the COMPANY_NAME retail and commercial businesses in COUNTRY_NAME, including the COMPANY_NAME card operations.
Sebastian Kumos
memorandum of understanding = porozumienie o współpracy i wymianie informacji
Explanation:
często pozostawia się w ang.
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4memorandum of understanding = porozumienie o współpracy i wymianie informacjiPiotr Kurek
4Memorandum of UnderstandingAdam Siemienski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Memorandum of Understanding


Explanation:
Porozumienie. Ale, jak juz sie robi test, to lepiej podawac duzy kontekst :)

Adam Siemienski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 34

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
memorandum of understanding = porozumienie o współpracy i wymianie informacji


Explanation:
często pozostawia się w ang.


    Reference: http://kpwig.gov.pl/rr2000pl-10.htm
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
0 min

agree  Witold
3 mins

agree  George Fabian
10 mins

agree  Stanislaw Pelc
2 hrs