KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

sales event

Polish translation: impreza handlowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sales event
Polish translation:impreza handlowa
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

14:55 Jul 15, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: sales event
Link with a sales event - e.g. safety checks on vehicles of those customers who attend a _sales event_.
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Impreza handlowa
Explanation:
czemu nie?
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
OK
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Impreza handlowaWitold
4targiagusia
4targi handloweAnna Mijalski


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Impreza handlowa


Explanation:
czemu nie?

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454
Grading comment
OK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: quite
10 mins

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
39 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
2 hrs

agree  Pawel Bartoszewicz
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
targi handlowe


Explanation:
or something along those line...

Anna Mijalski
PRO pts in pair: 5

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
targi


Explanation:
ja bym powiedziala 'targi'

agusia
PRO pts in pair: 113