KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

range review

Polish translation: zgodnie z harmonogramem rozmów rocznych

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:range review
Polish translation:zgodnie z harmonogramem rozmów rocznych
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

13:08 Jan 20, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: range review
Prepare detailed Account Plans and presentations for all major accounts in line with the timings of annual range reviews
opis zadań dla DIY Supermarkets Channel Manager
Paulina Koperska
zgodnie z harmonogramem rozmów rocznych
Explanation:
przyjęło sie mówić - 'rozmowy roczne' z kupcami sieci, związane są z przeglądem asortymentu i oczywiście "wyciskaniem" pieniędzy od dostawców.
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przeglądy roczne
Katarzyna Chmiel
5zgodnie z harmonogramem rozmów rocznych
Maciej Andrzejczak
3ocena zakresu działalności
Ania


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przeglądy roczne


Explanation:
= annual range reviews



Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 207

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista
13 mins
  -> :-)

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zgodnie z harmonogramem rozmów rocznych


Explanation:
przyjęło sie mówić - 'rozmowy roczne' z kupcami sieci, związane są z przeglądem asortymentu i oczywiście "wyciskaniem" pieniędzy od dostawców.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4037
Grading comment
dziękuję

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ocena zakresu działalności


Explanation:
np.

(...)
Range Review

OBJECTIVE

To balance the needs of the customer and the retailer so that the range selected:
Satisfies the buying habits of the consumer


Maximises the category profitability for the retailer

Optimises the impact of the Category Leaders to encourage the overall growth of the category



METHODOLOGY
Conduct initial Range Review in terms of sales, profitability and completeness of category


Consider promotional strategic objectives

Consider needs of the consumer with the profitability for the retailer

(...)



Ania
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 201