KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

product offering

Polish translation: oferta produktów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:product offering
Polish translation:oferta produktów
Entered by: wolf4jc

09:32 Nov 6, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: product offering
Late to market with their product offering
wolf4jc
United States
oferta produktów
Explanation:
just that
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2oferta produktów
Andrzej Lejman
3produkt
Katarzyna Chmiel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oferta produktów


Explanation:
just that

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Soltysinska
34 mins

agree  Stefan Simko
2 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
produkt


Explanation:
Być może chodzi o to, że spóźnili się z jakimś konkretnym produktem. Kontekst powinien wszystko wyjaśnić.

Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 207