KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

stripes a parking lot

Polish translation: oznacza swoje miejsce parkingowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stripes a parking lot
Polish translation:oznacza swoje miejsce parkingowe
Entered by: wolf4jc

13:56 Nov 10, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: stripes a parking lot
Is the way that a retail business stripes its parking lot a form of marketing?
wolf4jc
United States
oznacza swoje miejsce parkingowe
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

krzyna
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3maluje parkingWTLS
3 +2oznacza swoje miejsce parkingowekrzyna


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
maluje parking


Explanation:

prosciej jest lepiej (najczesciej)

WTLS
United States
PRO pts in pair: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: :-)))
2 mins

agree  xxxgracee
1 hr

agree  lim0nka
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oznacza swoje miejsce parkingowe


Explanation:
.

krzyna
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hadraadae
12 mins

agree  joannap
7 hrs