KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

in the field of supply-chain management

Polish translation: w dziedzinie zarządzania łańcuchem dostaw


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in the field of supply-chain management
Polish translation:w dziedzinie zarządzania łańcuchem dostaw
Entered by: leff

09:14 Nov 12, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: in the field of supply-chain management
I have also worked in the field of supply-chain management.
wolf4jc
United States
w dziedzinie zarządzania łańcuchem dosraw
Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-11-12 09:20:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dostaw
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3niżej pełne zdanie
Maciej Andrzejczak
4w dziedzinie zarządzania łańcuchem dosraw
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
niżej pełne zdanie


Explanation:
Zajmowałem się również zarządzaniem łańcuchem dostaw.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: Można by jeszcze skrócić ...
2 mins

agree  warsaw_guy
20 mins

agree  hadraadae
54 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w dziedzinie zarządzania łańcuchem dosraw


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-11-12 09:20:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dostaw

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: i tak otwarcie się do tego przyznaje?
4 mins
  -> :-))))))))))))