KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

relational

Polish translation: powiązani


21:25 Nov 12, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: relational
The basic idea is that we are relational (all people are relational) as opposed to being mechanical.
wolf4jc
United States
Polish translation:powiązani
Explanation:
IMHO chodzi o to, że mają na nas wpływ związki międzyludzkie. Nie sądzę, aby dało się znależć jakiś dobry przymiotnik (zrozumiały!)
Selected response from:

Dorota Cooper
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2powiązani
Dorota Cooper
4relacyjny
bartek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relacyjny


Explanation:
... podobieństwo Boże. Człowiek jest relacyjny na wzór trzech Osób
Boskich, których relacyjność jest cechą konstytutywną. ...
www.archidiecezja.lodz.pl/czytelni/ studia/studia04/golinski.doc

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
powiązani


Explanation:
IMHO chodzi o to, że mają na nas wpływ związki międzyludzkie. Nie sądzę, aby dało się znależć jakiś dobry przymiotnik (zrozumiały!)

Dorota Cooper
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 49
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgracee
19 hrs

agree  Janina Nowrot
20 hrs