KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

depth of understanding

Polish translation: dogłębne zrozumienie


12:28 Dec 3, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: depth of understanding
Marketing context
wrasz1
Polish translation:dogłębne zrozumienie
Explanation:
np. potrzeb klienta
mało kontekstu więc propozycja
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4głębia zrozumienia
bartek
5glebia porozumienia
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
3dogłębne zrozumienie
Maciej Andrzejczak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dogłębne zrozumienie


Explanation:
np. potrzeb klienta
mało kontekstu więc propozycja

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4029

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
głębia zrozumienia


Explanation:
porozumienia

Nie dasz więcej kontekstu???

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joannap
14 mins

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
58 mins

agree  xxxNatalee
1 hr

agree  leff
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
glebia porozumienia


Explanation:
alternative

jesli to marketing to moze to i to?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 18 mins (2003-12-03 14:47:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo tez

glebia umowy/warunkow (umowy)

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 234

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  lim0nka: 'głębia porozumienia' jest już u bartka, po co się powtarzać?
5 hrs