KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

dull pain

Polish translation: tępy ból


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dull pain
Polish translation:tępy ból
Entered by: PAS

12:00 Dec 4, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: dull pain
rodzaj bólu
wrasz1
tępy ból
Explanation:
po prostu
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10tępy ból
PAS
4tępy ból
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
tępy ból


Explanation:
po prostu

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1277

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Zimecki
0 min

agree  Aisa
1 min

agree  Dorota Cooper
3 mins

agree  leff
4 mins

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
4 mins

agree  *eva*
6 mins

agree  Yuri Smirnov
11 mins

agree  JamesBarto
47 mins

agree  joannap
2 hrs

agree  warsaw_guy
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tępy ból


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743