KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

depth of information

Polish translation: zakres udzielaniej informacji


11:27 Dec 7, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: depth of information
badania marketingowe
wrasz1
Polish translation:zakres udzielaniej informacji
Explanation:
major financial institutions and the leaders in news have reacted to demand and
are publishing financial Web sites with a real depth of information, the Web ...
financial-news.choice-review.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-12-07 11:41:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obszerność informacji
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zakres udzielaniej informacji
bartek
3głębia informacji
lim0nka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zakres udzielaniej informacji


Explanation:
major financial institutions and the leaders in news have reacted to demand and
are publishing financial Web sites with a real depth of information, the Web ...
financial-news.choice-review.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-12-07 11:41:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obszerność informacji

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Raczynski
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
głębia informacji


Explanation:
bez kontekstu może być i to

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581