KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

respondents are not typical of an audiance

Polish translation: respondenci nie są typowi


11:56 Dec 7, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: respondents are not typical of an audiance
badania marketingowe
wrasz1
Polish translation:respondenci nie są typowi
Explanation:
dla badanej grupy???
nietypowi wybrani spośród publiczności ???
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3odpowiadający nie są typową publicznością
lim0nka
3respondenci nie są typowi
bartek


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
respondenci nie są typowi


Explanation:
dla badanej grupy???
nietypowi wybrani spośród publiczności ???

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odpowiadający nie są typową publicznością


Explanation:
nie należą do typowych widzów

bez dalszego kontekstu, tyle

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581