KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

remote interview

Polish translation: wywiad na odległość


12:21 Dec 7, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: remote interview
typ badania marketingowego
wrasz1
Polish translation:wywiad na odległość
Explanation:
Conducting Remote Interviews
In a remote interview the interviewer is geographically separated from the guest. Transmission equipment enables the interview to take place in real time, either for live broadcast or recording. Remote interviews can occur between two studios, between a studio and temporary field location, or between two field locations.
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wywiad na odległość
lim0nka
4wywiad zdalny
leff


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wywiad na odległość


Explanation:
Conducting Remote Interviews
In a remote interview the interviewer is geographically separated from the guest. Transmission equipment enables the interview to take place in real time, either for live broadcast or recording. Remote interviews can occur between two studios, between a studio and temporary field location, or between two field locations.



    Reference: http://www.mediacollege.com/video/interviews/remote.html
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jjk
10 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wywiad zdalny


Explanation:
czyli np. prowadzony przez telefon, Internet lub korespondencyjnie

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240