KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

annoying child syndrome

Polish translation: syndrom nieznośnego dziecka


12:22 Dec 7, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: annoying child syndrome
ogolny termin
wrasz1
Polish translation:syndrom nieznośnego dziecka
Explanation:
takego jak 'swawolny Dyzio' z "Ludzi bezdomnych"?
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1syndrom nieznośnego dziecka
leff
3 +1syndrom irytującego dziecka
lim0nka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
syndrom irytującego dziecka


Explanation:
nigdzie nie znalazłam takiego określenia, więc może nie ma utartej nazwy

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: O ile łatwiej z kontekstem. Kontekstu!!! Jak kania dżdżu!!!
4 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
syndrom nieznośnego dziecka


Explanation:
takego jak 'swawolny Dyzio' z "Ludzi bezdomnych"?

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista
48 mins