KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

a halfway house between secondary and primary research

Polish translation: kompromis pomiędzy pierwszym a drugim badaniem


12:31 Dec 7, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: a halfway house between secondary and primary research
badania marketingowe
kisiel
Polish translation:kompromis pomiędzy pierwszym a drugim badaniem
Explanation:
bez kontekstu tyle
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2kompromis pomiędzy pierwszym a drugim badaniem
lim0nka
4kompromis pomiędzy pierwotnym, a wtórnym źródłem informacji
Simon Poplawski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kompromis pomiędzy pierwszym a drugim badaniem


Explanation:
bez kontekstu tyle

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
34 days

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: sounds about right!
34 days

4689 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kompromis pomiędzy pierwotnym, a wtórnym źródłem informacji


Explanation:
imho

Simon Poplawski
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish