KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

over-the-counter pain relief

Polish translation: bezreceptowy środek przeciwbólowy


13:47 Dec 7, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: over-the-counter pain relief
badania marketingowe
wrasz1
Polish translation:bezreceptowy środek przeciwbólowy
Explanation:
pj
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3leki przeciwbolowe dostepne bez recepty
Joanna Wachowiak-Finlaison
4 +2bezreceptowy środek przeciwbólowypidzej


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bezreceptowy środek przeciwbólowy


Explanation:
pj

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1077

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: sprzedawany / dostępny bez recepty brzmi ładniej, IMHO
6 mins

agree  *eva*: bez recepty :o)
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
leki przeciwbolowe dostepne bez recepty


Explanation:
Resoxym - Jak skutecznie stosować
... zł. Lek dostepny w każdej aptece bez recepty. Należy jednak pamiętać,
że kropli do nosa nie stosuje się dłużej niż 3 dni. ...
www.resoxym.com.pl/jak.html - 8k
itede itepe w kazdej reklamie firm farmaceutycznych

Joanna Wachowiak-Finlaison
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joannap
2 hrs

agree  Monika Pilecka
18 hrs

agree  Dreadgaze
849 days