KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

repeat business

Polish translation: stali klienci


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:repeat business
Polish translation:stali klienci
Entered by: PAS

13:00 Dec 12, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / list do potencjalnego partnera w biznesie
English term or phrase: repeat business
Our solutions are based upon innovation, environmental commitment and client focus – our exceptional level of repeat business is testament to this.

Jakoś nie umiem zgrabnie tego ująć. Może być opisowo, bo to list.
PAS
stali klienci
Explanation:
O to tu chodzi. Natomiast z uzyciem slowa "biznes" nic nie potrafilam wymyslic.
Selected response from:

Himawari
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3stali klienci
Himawari
2zaufani kliencijamajka


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
stali klienci


Explanation:
O to tu chodzi. Natomiast z uzyciem slowa "biznes" nic nie potrafilam wymyslic.

Himawari
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 580

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej
19 mins
  -> dziekuje

agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
1 hr
  -> dziekuje

agree  Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski: tak, chodzi o klientów którzy powracają
2 hrs
  -> dziekuje

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zaufani klienci


Explanation:
?

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106