KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

rent dvd

Polish translation: wypożycz DVD


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rent dvd
Polish translation:wypożycz DVD
Entered by: Alf Andersson

17:21 Dec 15, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: rent dvd
None.
Alf Andersson
wypożycz DVD
Explanation:
This sounds like a simple advertisment for renting DVDs so in this case I think that the simplest frazes are the most catchy.
Selected response from:

stones
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wypożycz DVDstones
4płyta DVD z licencją do wypożyczania
Andrzej Lejman
4wypożyczone DVD
lim0nka


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wypożyczone DVD


Explanation:
jak bez kontekstu, to tak

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wypożycz DVD


Explanation:
This sounds like a simple advertisment for renting DVDs so in this case I think that the simplest frazes are the most catchy.

stones
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
płyta DVD z licencją do wypożyczania


Explanation:
most probably

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466