KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

Advantage programs

Polish translation: Korzystne programy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Advantage programs
Polish translation:Korzystne programy
Entered by: Jacek Krankowski

05:30 Sep 18, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Advantage programs
Advantage programs It's the title of an offer.
Sveta
Korzystne programy
Explanation:
If it fits to the context.
Selected response from:

Ewa Luchowska-Mertl
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3programy pomocowe/uprzywilejowane
Robert Pranagal
2Korzystne programy
Ewa Luchowska-Mertl


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Korzystne programy


Explanation:
If it fits to the context.

Ewa Luchowska-Mertl
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 26

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
programy pomocowe/uprzywilejowane


Explanation:
ADVANTAGE
= (often foll. by over or of) superior or more favourable position or power: he had an advantage over me because of his experience (Collins English Dictionary)

= aid, ascendancy, asset, assistance, avail, benefit, blessing, boon, convenience, dominance, edge, gain, good, help, interest, lead, precedence, pre-eminence, profit, service, start, superiority, sway, upper hand, use, utility, welfare (Collins Thesaurus)


    Collins English Dictionary
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167