KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

client satisfaction survey

Polish translation: ankieta/badanie zadowolenia klienta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:client satisfaction survey
Polish translation:ankieta/badanie zadowolenia klienta
Entered by: Robert Pranagal

13:31 Oct 8, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: client satisfaction survey
a questionnaire that a government agency puts out to its paying clients
Lota
United States
ankieta/badanie zadowolenia klienta
Explanation:
CONSUMER SATISFACTION = ZADOWOLENIE KONSUMENTA
(Dictionary of Marketing)

SURVEY = ANALIZA, ANKIETA, PRZEGLĄD

EXAMPLES:

Prowadzšc badanie zadowolenia Klienta proponujemy równoczesne przeprowadzenie badań tzw. krytycznych incydentów.
FROM: http://www.dga.com.pl/?ct=5&jaki=106

Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
many thanks to everybody. I combined your answers. I liked the word ankieta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kwestionariusz satysfakcji klientaJacek Krankowski
5ankieta/badanie zadowolenia klienta
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ankieta/badanie zadowolenia klienta


Explanation:
CONSUMER SATISFACTION = ZADOWOLENIE KONSUMENTA
(Dictionary of Marketing)

SURVEY = ANALIZA, ANKIETA, PRZEGLĄD

EXAMPLES:

Prowadzšc badanie zadowolenia Klienta proponujemy równoczesne przeprowadzenie badań tzw. krytycznych incydentów.
FROM: http://www.dga.com.pl/?ct=5&jaki=106




    Dictionary of Marketing
    own experience
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
many thanks to everybody. I combined your answers. I liked the word ankieta.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kwestionariusz satysfakcji klienta


Explanation:
e.g.:

Kwestionariusz Satysfakcji Klienta: Medicover
... KWESTIONARIUSZ SATYSFAKCJI KLIENTA. Prosimy o Pa?stwa opinie nt. wizyt w Centrum Medicover Medicover troszcz?c si? o swoich klientów, stara si? wychodzi? ...
www.medicover.pl/ourservices/membersatquestionpl.htm

Hope that helps,

Jacek

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
4016 days